OUR PATRIOTS
  • Henry Albright - Sgt PS - NC
  • Elias Allred - Sol - NC
  • Barnabas Arthur - Lt - VA
  • William Atwood - Pvt - MA
  • George Bagby - Pvt CS - GA
  • George Bannerman - Pvt - NC
  • Thomas Batson - Sol PS - NC
  • Benjamin Beeson - PS - NC
  • Edward Beeson - Capt - NC
  • Lawrence Bishop - Pvt - PA
  • Abraham Bolt - Pvt - VA, SC
  • Rhoda Bowie - Pvt PS - MD
  • Abner Bradfield - Sol PS - PA
  • Thomas Bradford - Capt - NC
  • Adam Brandt - Pvt - PA
  • David Brown - Sol - NY
  • George Brua - Pvt - PA
  • Robert Butler - Maj PS - NC
  • Alexander Carswell - Pvt - GA
  • Charles Carter - Sol - NC
  • Abijah Catlin - CS PS - CT
  • Hosea Chapman - Sgt - CT
  • Leonard Claiborne - Pvt - VA
  • Ebenezer Condit - Capt - NJ
  • Judith X Cox - PS - VA
  • Robert Davis - Capt CS - VA
  • Fortunatus Dobbs - Pvt - SC
  • George Donnell - Sgt - NC
  • Simon Dreisbach Jr. - PS - PA
  • Stephen Easton - Pvt - VA
  • William Edmondson - Col PS - VA
  • Samuel Ellsworth - PS - NH
  • Abel Farrar - Pvt - VA
  • James Gardner - PS - NC
  • Phillip Goodbread - Sgt PS - NC
  • Moses Grier - Pvt - GA, NC
  • John Guerrant Sr. - Maj CS PS - VA
  • Caleb Haynes - Lt - NY
  • Nehemiah Howard - PS - SC
  • Powell Hughes - Sol PS - VA
  • John Hungerford - PS - CT
  • Esli Hunt - Pvt - NC, VA
  • Josiah Ingersoll - PS - NY
  • Levi Jester - Sol - GA
  • Enoch Jewett - Pvt - NH, MA
  • Henry Kuntz - PS - PA
  • Joseph Ligon Jr. - Pvt - VA
  • Henry Macomber - Pvt - MA
  • Uriel Mallory - Capt CS PS - VA
  • Basil Manley - PS - NC
  • Thomas Marshall Sr. - Col CS - VA
  • Elijah Mather - Pvt - CT
  • John Mccutcheon - Noncom - SC
  • Joel Meader Sr. - PS - VA
  • Sarah Duke Murphy - PS - SC
  • William Neighbours - CS PS - SC
  • Henry Parkman Jr. - Pvt - SC
  • David Pattillo - Sol - VA
  • Daniel Pike - Pvt - MA
  • John Platt - Pvt - PA
  • Frederick Pope - LCol - MA
  • David Porter - Sol PS - SC
  • Lewis Powell - Pvt - NC
  • John Powell - Lt PS - SC
  • William Richardson - Capt PS - SC
  • William Ross - PS - PA
  • William Sayers - PS - PA
  • Obediah Spencer - Pvt - CT
  • Joseph Sumner - Sol - GA
  • William Taylor - PS - VA
  • Jacob Thomas - Pvt - PA
  • Michael Todd - Pvt PS - MD
  • John Tomlinson - Sol CS - SC
  • Andrew Torrence - Sol - VA
  • John Trice - Pvt - VA
  • Beat Turnipseed - PS - SC
  • Jacob Wannamaker - Lt CS - SC
  • Richard Warren - Sgt - MA
  • Michael Watson - Capt CS PS - SC
  • John West - PS - NC
  • Elisha Wilkinson - Sgt - VA
  • Joseph Yaden - Noncom - VA
  • Robert Young - Pvt - PA
  • Jacob Youngblood - Sgt - SC

Next Meeting

Meetings are usually held on the first Tuesday of each month from September thru May. Meetings begin at 7:00 pm with social time at 6:30 pm. Please contact the Chapter for more information.

Contact Us

EMAIL the Chapter

Regent: Charlotta Dunkin

Registrar: Micheola Geigel

Membership Chairman: Susan Morrison

National Society

Interested in more information about the DAR? Visit the National Society website at www.dar.org.

statue